fbpx

African Sandalwood

3,000.00

Sandalwood is considered as a natural dye when mixed with other healing plants.  Our ancient mothers used it in designing and beautifying their bodies by having lovely tattoos.
It is considered sacred by different cultures around the world and has been in use for ages.
 It is packed with santalol, which is an active ingredient in this wood and is a powerful sesquiterpene.  It has antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, astringent, and disinfectant qualities, thereby making it an ideal solution for many skin conditions.
Prevents Acne
Anti-aging Properties
Treats Sunburn
Brightens the Skin
Moisturizes the Skin
Exfoliates
Speeds up Healing
Cures ulcer disease
Gets rid of the dark circles
Cures psoriasis/eczema
Sandalwood is a highly fragrant sweet scented wood which comes from the Santalum variety of woody trees and shrubs.
Sandalwoods are heavy, yellow, and fine-grained woods, and unlike many other aromatic woods, they retain their fragrance for decades.
It has been used for many years in making cosmetics, scent sand incense.

Description

12oz/350g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “African Sandalwood”

Your email address will not be published.



Exclusive products

Special category of products